CROSS COUNTRY


UPCOMING CROSS COUNTRY MEETS

TEAM
DATE
TIME
OPPONENT
LOCATION
TYPE
MENS10/30/133:30PMMT. EDENOSTER BAYL
WOMENS10/30/133:30PMMT. EDENOSTER BAYL

MEN’S SEASON RESULTS

TEAMS IN LEAGUE: Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Bishop O’Dowd, Encinal, Castro Valley, Hayward, Mt. Eden, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson & Piedmont

CURRENT YEAR RESULTS

SCHOOL YR
DATE
OPPONENT
TYPE
RESULT
P
O
2013-20149/14/13ED SIAS INVITEIINDIVIDUAL
2013-20149/19/13CANYON-CASTRO VALLEYLLOSS2432
2013-20149/19/13CANYON-ENCINALLLOSS1739
2013-20149/19/13CANYON-MT EDENLLOSS2134
2013-20149/28/13STANFORD INVITEIINDIVIDUAL
2013-201410/3/13ARROYOLWIN
2013-201410/3/13ENCINALLLOSS
2013-201410/3/13HAYWARDLWIN
2013-201410/3/13TENNYSONLWIN
2013-201410/12/13SERRA CRYSTAL SPRINGSIINDIVIDUAL
2013-201410/17/13BERKELEYLLOSS2041
2013-201410/17/13BISHOP ODOWDLLOSS2040
2013-201410/30/13MT. EDENLN/A

PRIOR YEARS RESULTS

SCHOOL YR
DATE
OPPONENT
TYPE
RESULT
P
O
2012-20139/13/2012BERKELEY, TENNYSONL
2012-20139/27/2012BOD, ARRO & HAYL
2012-201310/10/2012CV, MT. E, ENCINALL
2012-201310/25/2012ALAM,SLORENZO,SLEANDROL

WOMEN’S SEASON RESULTS

TEAMS IN LEAGUE: Alameda, Arroyo, Berkeley, Bishop O’Dowd, Encinal, Castro Valley, Hayward, Mt. Eden, San Leandro, San Lorenzo, Tennyson & Piedmont

CURRENT YEAR RESULTS

SCHOOL YR
DATE
OPPONENT
TYPE
RESULT
P
O
2013-20149/14/13ED SIAS INVITEIINDIVIDUAL
2013-20149/19/13CANYON-CASTRO VALLEYLWIN3322
2013-20149/19/13CANYON-ENCINALLLOSS1547
2013-20149/19/13CANYON-MT EDENLWIN
2013-20149/28/13STANFORD INVITEIINDIVIDUAL
2013-201410/3/13ARROYOLWIN
2013-201410/3/13ENCINALLLOSS
2013-201410/3/13HAYWARDLWIN
2013-201410/3/13TENNYSONLWIN
2013-201410/12/13SERRA CRYSTAL SPRINGSIINDIVIDUAL
2013-201410/17/13BERKELEYLWIN4617
2013-201410/17/13BISHOP ODOWDLTIE2828
2013-201410/30/13MT. EDENLN/A

PRIOR YEARS RESULTS

SCHOOL YR
DATE
OPPONENT
TYPE
RESULT
P
O
2012-20139/13/2012BERKELEY, TENNYSONL
2012-20139/27/2012BOD, ARRO & HAYL
2012-201310/10/2012CV, MT. E, ENCINALL
2012-201310/25/2012ALAM,SLORENZO,SLEANDROL

MEN’S ROSTER

NO
ATHLETE
YR
HEIGHT
EXP
CADE BECKER9
COLE BECKER*12
MAX CANTY-HILCHEY11
LIAM CARRINGTON10
GRAHAM DEAN11
RENZO DOWNEY11
HENRY FERGUSON11
CHRIS FONG11
MATT FONG11
PAUL FOX11
CHARLIE GAMBLE10
EVAN HANKE10
HUGH HAWKINS12
SAAM JALINOUS10
DANIEL JONES9
JULES KORMAN*12
MAX LEE9
TIGER LEET11
ELIJAH LEVY9
CHRIS MACHLE10
WILL MC BAIN12
JON LUKE MOWAT11
ANDREW NEWCOMB10
MINGWEI SAMUEL10
KEITH SIBAL9
CARSON STEWART11
OLIVIER SUTER-TERNYNCK10
VICTOR THOMAS10
MILES VON HERRMANN11
ERIC WEN12
JOHN (JACK) ZIGLER12
BEN ZUCKER12

WOMEN’S ROSTER

NO
ATHLETE
YR
HEIGHT
EXP
MADDIE COPELAND10
ANNIKA HEUSER9
JULIA KELLY10
SKYLER LIU9
ADDIE MACCRACKEN9
SOPHIE MACCRACKEN*12
JORDAN MARCUS9
SOPHIA MILLS*11
DANIELLA MOHAZAB12
CAROLINE NOVACK11
CHARLOTTE PUSCASIU9
SOPHIE REYNOLDS10
EMMA SEEVAK10
MAGGIE WHITE10

MEN & WOMEN HEAD COACH: JEANNIE BOURCIER HOLMLUND

jeanine-bio-pic Head Coach, 2013
Coach Holmlund is a Level 2 USATF and RRCA Certified Coach.  She did some conditioning programs at Piedmont Middle School and coached track and cross-country teams at Stuart Hall and Convent High School.

Contact Info:

Phone:
Email: aiarama@comcast.net

 

COLLEGIATE ATHLETES

STUDENT ATHLETE
CLASS
COLLEGE
Catherine BreedenPHS 04Cal Tech
Ricky Griffi thPHS 06Naval Academy
Erica LauerPHS 10Lewis & Clark
Elizabeth TiptonPHS 10Earlham
John WeberPHS 10U of Montana
Julian FrostPHS 13Johns Hopkins